ECOP BOARD OF GOVERNORS

ECOP Governance

Board of Governors and Corporate Officers

Edgardo G. Lacson

Edgardo G. Lacson

Chairman

Donald G. Dee

Donald G. Dee

President

Sergio R. Ortiz-Luis, Jr.

Sergio R. Ortiz-Luis, Jr.

Honorary Chairman

 
Francis C. Chua

Francis C. Chua

Chairman Emeritus

 
Ancheta K. Tan

Ancheta K. Tan

President Emeritus

 
Rene Y. Soriano

Rene Y. Soriano

Honorary President

 
Diana Pardo-Aguilar

Diana Pardo-Aguilar

Vice President

 
George T. Barcelon

George T. Barcelon

Vice President

 
Ranulfo P. Payos

Ranulfo P. Payos

Vice President

 
Jesus B. Varela

Jesus B. Varela

Vice President

 
Antonio H. Abad, Jr.

Antonio H. Abad, Jr.

Governor

 
Federico R. Marquez, Jr.

Federico R. Marquez, Jr.

Governor

 
Oscar S. Reyes

Oscar S. Reyes

Governor

 
Alfonso G. Siy

Alfonso G. Siy

Governor

 
Jimmy T. Tang

Jimmy T. Tang

Governor

 
Alberto R. Quimpo

Alberto R. Quimpo

Corporate Secretary

 
Lucila C. Tarriela

Lucila C. Tarriela

Treasurer

 

Council of Leaders

Jose T. Pardo

Jose T. Pardo

Chairman

Roberto C. Amores

Roberto C. Amores

Member

Aniano G. Bagabaldo

Aniano G. Bagabaldo

Member

Rene E. Cristobal

Rene E. Cristobal

Member

Fe T. Palileo

Fe T. Palileo

Member

Alfredo M. Yao

Alfredo M. Yao

Member

ECOP Secretariat

Executive Offices

Jose Roland A. Moya

Jose Roland A. Moya

Director General

 
Romina G. Cacapit

Romina G. Cacapit

Executive Secretary

 

Research and Advocacy Department

Jelermina Abigail R. Gorospe

Jelermina Abigail R. Gorospe

Manager

 
Daniella Reyes

Daniella Reyes

Senior Research and Advocacy Assistant

 
Marianne Faith R. Rosas

Marianne Faith R. Rosas

Research and Advocacy Asssistant

 

Legal Services

Robert F. Maronilla

Robert F. Maronilla

Legal Services Manager

 

Membership Department

Lani P. Rivera

Lani P. Rivera

Manager

Zeni L. Bonghanoy

Zeni L. Bonghanoy

Membership Assistant

 

CSR/Project Management Department

Rhodora B. Snyder

Rhodora B. Snyder

Manager

 
Shiela Marie S. Ramos

Shiela Marie S. Ramos

Project Specialist

 

Training and Development Department

Ray G. Tadeo

Ray G. Tadeo

Manager

 
Viktoria N. Fornesa

Viktoria N. Fornesa

Training and Development Assistant

 

Regional and External Affairs

Neil Don M. Orillaneda

Neil Don M. Orillaneda

Regional Affairs Coordinator

 
Virginia Angela V. Usero

Virginia Angela V. Usero

External Affairs Coordinator

 

Marketing and Communications Department

Robert T. Ela

Robert T. Ela

Corporate Communications Manager

 
Patrick Parcero Reyes

Patrick Parcero Reyes

Creative Marketing and Communications Specialist

 
Alfred A. Santos

Alfred A. Santos

IT Specialist

 

Accounting Department

Amelita C. Luis

Amelita C. Luis

Manager

 
Lilibeth A. Duquiatan

Lilibeth A. Duquiatan

Senior Accounting Assistant

 
Princess A. Briobo

Princess A. Briobo

Accounting Assistant

 

Administrative Services

Alex M. Vinluan

Alex M. Vinluan

Support Service Staff Supervisor

 
Romeo R. Franco

Romeo R. Franco

Staff Assistant

 
Liza C. Silva

Liza C. Silva

Staff Assistant

 
Share This